Is Simple Truth™ Plant Based Cilantro with Jalapeno Cauliflower Dip Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond products
- almond
- cashew products
- cashew
- cashews
- almonds
almond products
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower , Water , Almonds , Cashews , Cilantro , Non-GMO , Expeller Pressed Canola Oil , Lime Juice , Apple Cider Vinegar , Jalapeno Peppers , Sea Salt , Garlic , Xanthan Gum .
Check Simple Truth™ Plant Based Cilantro with Jalapeno Cauliflower Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Plant Based Cilantro with Jalapeno Cauliflower Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
PLANT BUTTER WITH AVOCADO OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, AVOCADO OIL
SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Simple Truth™ Plant Based Vegan Alfredo Pasta Sauce
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


