Is Simple Truth Plant-Based Mayo Spread Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt , Pea Protein Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Citrus Extract, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Spice Extract, Natural Beta Carotene.
Check Simple Truth Plant-Based Mayo Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Plant-Based Mayo Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Simple Truth Plant-Based Mayo Spread is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping


