Is Simple Truth Plant Based Non Dairy Cream Cheese Plain Oat Free?

Description
Plain-style spread offers a mild, tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily on bagels and toast. Common uses include dips, frosting and savory sauces. Reviewers frequently praise its spreadability and neutral taste while noting occasional thinner consistency or reduced richness compared with traditional cream cheese and mouthfeel.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Plain-style spread offers a mild, tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily on bagels and toast. Common uses include dips, frosting and savory sauces. Reviewers frequently praise its spreadability and neutral taste while noting occasional thinner consistency or reduced richness compared with traditional cream cheese and mouthfeel.
Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, POTATO PROTEIN, ROWANBERRY FRUIT EXTRACT (A MOLD INHIBITOR), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Simple Truth Plant Based Non Dairy Cream Cheese Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Plant Based Non Dairy Cream Cheese Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Spread · Spreadable


