Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Simple Truth Plant Based Ranch Dressing Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CULTURED DEXTROSE, ACACIA GUM, SPICES, PHOSPHORIC ACID, GROUND MUSTARD, YEAST EXTRACT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, DRIED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Simple Truth Plant Based Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping
Vegan? Simple Truth Plant Based Ranch Dressing | Spoonful