Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Simple Truth Plant Based Sausage Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered water, vital wheat gluten, expeller pressed safflower oil, wheat protein isolate, apple cider vinegar, yeast extract, paprika, spices, cane sugar, onions, cultured sugar, vinegar, garlic, garlic powder, paprika extract, spice extract. Contains: wheat

Check Simple Truth Plant Based Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichBreakfastMeal Prep
Egg Free? Simple Truth Plant Based Sausage | Spoonful