No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Simple Truth™ Prosciutto Panino Wrapped Mozzarella Cheese Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Prosciutto: Pork, Sea Salt

Check Simple Truth™ Prosciutto Panino Wrapped Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth™ Prosciutto Panino Wrapped Mozzarella Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchOn The Go
Pescatarian? Simple Truth™ Prosciutto Panino Wrapped Mozzarella Cheese | Spoonful