Is Simple Truth Quark! Vanilla Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream natural flavors
- milk
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
cream natural flavors
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Cream Natural Flavors, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Malic Acid, Natural Vanilla Beans : Contains The Following Live Cultures: L Lactis Cremoris, L Lactis, Lactis, S Thermophilus, L Acidophilus, Bifidus, L Casei, L Paracasei, L Rhamnosus. Contains: Milk.
Check Simple Truth Quark! Vanilla Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Quark! Vanilla Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


