Is Simple Truth Rice & Almond Thin Crackers Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond meal

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Simple Truth Rice Almond Thin Crackers are a delicious snack option for those looking for a gluten-free option. Made with real almonds, these crackers are packed with flavor and provide a satisfying crunch. With only 130 calories for 16 crackers, they are a guilt-free choice. The three flavors available, Cheddar, Country Ranch, and Pepper Jack Cheese, offer variety to suit different taste preferences. These crackers have received positive feedback from satisfied customers, further enhancing their reputation. Overall, Simple Truth Rice Almond Thin Crackers provide a tasty and nutritious snacking option that is enjoyed by many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Almond Meal, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil Sea Salt, Quinoa, Natural Flavor. Contains: Almonds.

Check Simple Truth Rice & Almond Thin Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go