Is Simple Truth® Roasted Almonds Sea Salt -- 1.5 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean,, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt Contains: Almonds Processed On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts, Contains: Almonds Processed On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts

Check Simple Truth® Roasted Almonds Sea Salt -- 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth® Roasted Almonds Sea Salt -- 1.5 oz is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go