Is Simple Truth™ Rosemary Garlic & Pepper Leg of Lamb Roast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lamb

lamb

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb.*Solution Ingredients: Water, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Salt.**Seasoning Ingredients: Sea Salt, Spices (Including Rosemary), Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Cane Sugar, Soybean Oil (as A Processing Aid), Spice Extractives, Citric Acid

Check Simple Truth™ Rosemary Garlic & Pepper Leg of Lamb Roast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth™ Rosemary Garlic & Pepper Leg of Lamb Roast is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch