Is Simple Truth Sea Salt & Pepper Rice & Almond Thin Crackers, Sea Salt & Pepper Dairy Free?

Description
Light, very thin crackers offer a crisp, delicate crunch with a mild savory seasoning balanced between bright, piquant notes and a subtle mineral finish. Commonly used as a base for cheeses, spreads, or light toppings; reviewers note consistent texture, convenient portioning, and occasional breakage during shipping, with generally positive feedback.

Description
Light, very thin crackers offer a crisp, delicate crunch with a mild savory seasoning balanced between bright, piquant notes and a subtle mineral finish. Commonly used as a base for cheeses, spreads, or light toppings; reviewers note consistent texture, convenient portioning, and occasional breakage during shipping, with generally positive feedback.
Ingredients
RICE FLOUR, ALMOND MEAL, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT AND PEPPER SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUNFLOWER OIL, QUINOA, NATURAL FLAVOR (SESAME).
Check Simple Truth Sea Salt & Pepper Rice & Almond Thin Crackers, Sea Salt & Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Sea Salt & Pepper Rice & Almond Thin Crackers, Sea Salt & Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


