No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Simple Truth Sour Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED CREAM AND SKIM MILK, ENZYMES.

Check Simple Truth Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicSalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? Simple Truth Sour Cream | Spoonful