Is Simple Truth Super Firm Baked Tofu Pre Marinated Sesame Ginger Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tofu (water, Organic Soybeans, Less Than 2% Of: Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Sulfate), Organic Tamari Soy Sauce (water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Sesame Oil, Organic Vinegar, Organic Ginger, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Tamari Powder (organic Tamari Soy Sauce [organic Soybeans, Salt], Organic Maltodextrin, Salt), Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Ginger Powder, Organic Caramel Color, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Spices. Contains Soy and Sesame.
Check Simple Truth Super Firm Baked Tofu Pre Marinated Sesame Ginger Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Super Firm Baked Tofu Pre Marinated Sesame Ginger Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Cube


