Is Simple Truth™ Traditional Pork Sausage Patties Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Spice, Spice Extract, Dried Bell Peppers, Sugar, Natural Flavor (Rosemary Extract, Green Tea Extract)
Check Simple Truth™ Traditional Pork Sausage Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Traditional Pork Sausage Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichMeal Prep


