Is Simple Truth Tree Cheese Omelet Bites Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg, Ricotta Cheese (pasteurized Whole Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Salt, Annatto [for Color]), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Black Pepper, Sea Salt, Parsley Flakes, Ground Nutmeg. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Simple Truth Tree Cheese Omelet Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Tree Cheese Omelet Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


