Is Simple Truth® Turmeric Extract Curcumin C3 Complex -- 1160 mg - 60 Capsules Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • ascorbyl palmitate
  • vegetable glycerin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medium Chain Triglycerides, Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Ascorbyl Palmitate (Antioxidant), Water, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, Beeswax, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Rosemary Oil

Check Simple Truth® Turmeric Extract Curcumin C3 Complex -- 1160 mg - 60 Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth® Turmeric Extract Curcumin C3 Complex -- 1160 mg - 60 Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go