Is Simple Truth® Ubiquinol CoQH -- 100 mg - 60 Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- ascorbyl palmitate
- vegetable glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Medium Chain Triglycerides, Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Ascorbyl Palmitate (Antioxidant), Water, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, Beeswax, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Rosemary Oil
Check Simple Truth® Ubiquinol CoQH -- 100 mg - 60 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Ubiquinol CoQH -- 100 mg - 60 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Ubiquinol CoQH -- 100 mg - 60 Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


