Is Simple Truth™ Uncured Chicken Hot Dogs Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Sea Salt, With 2% Or Less Of: Honey, Spices (Mustard, Pepper, Nutmeg, Allspice, Ginger), Evaporated Cane Syrup, Onion And Garlic Powder, Paprika, Dried Vinegar, Celery Juice Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture (Not From Milk)
Check Simple Truth™ Uncured Chicken Hot Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Uncured Chicken Hot Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichOn The Go


