Is Simple Truth Unsweetened Oatmilk Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Oatmilk (filtered Water, Oats), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Mineral And Vitamin Blend (potassium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate [vitamin E], Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Gellan Gum.
Check Simple Truth Unsweetened Oatmilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Unsweetened Oatmilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingCookingBreakfast


