Is Simple Truth Vanilla Wafers Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Egg Whites, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil Shortening (palm Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Potato Starch, Pea Starch, Tapioca Starch, Modified Cellulose, Tapioca Syrup, Natural Flavors, Salt, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Mono Calcium Phosphate), Sunflower Lecithin, Beta-carotene (color). Contains Egg.

Check Simple Truth Vanilla Wafers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking