Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Simple Truth™ Vapor Distilled Water with Electrolytes Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled Water, Electrolytes (Magnesium Sulfate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Potassium Chloride)

Check Simple Truth™ Vapor Distilled Water with Electrolytes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth™ Vapor Distilled Water with Electrolytes is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Water · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go