Is Simple Truth Veggie Straws Hot Cheddar Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATO STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (SAFFLOWER, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIM, EAST EXTRACT, CANE SUGAR, WHEY, CORN STARCH, SPINACH, TOMATO, BUTTERMILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT DRY MILK, ONION POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), BEET ROOT, TURMERIC, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTER (CREAM), ANNATTO EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, VINEGAR

Check Simple Truth Veggie Straws Hot Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking