Is Simple Truth™ Vitamin D3 Softgels 1000IU 100 Count Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Rice Bran Oil, Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water.
Check Simple Truth™ Vitamin D3 Softgels 1000IU 100 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Vitamin D3 Softgels 1000IU 100 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth™ Vitamin D3 Softgels 1000IU 100 Count is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSilky
Commonly used for
On The Go


