Is Simple Truth Watermelon Kiwi Probiotic Water Drink, Watermelon Kiwi Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavor

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, STEVIA (REBAUDIANA) LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, NIACINAMIDE, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), CHROMIUM PICOLINATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.

Check Simple Truth Watermelon Kiwi Probiotic Water Drink, Watermelon Kiwi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go