Is Simple Truth® Yo Greek! Mint Chip Greek Frozen Yogurt Bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, GREEK FROZEN YOGURT BASE (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED DAIRY SOLIDS [WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR], MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS), CREAM, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF COCOA POWDER, PEPPERMINT OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, COCONUT OIL, WATER, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Simple Truth® Yo Greek! Mint Chip Greek Frozen Yogurt Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Yo Greek! Mint Chip Greek Frozen Yogurt Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Yo Greek! Mint Chip Greek Frozen Yogurt Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


