Is Simple Waterboost 5-Minute Reset Hydrogel Sheet Mask Dairy Free?
Ingredients
aqua, glycerin, dipropylene glycol, chondrus crispus powder, adenosine, butylene glycol, caprylyl glycol, cellulose gum, ceratonia siliqua gum, chlorella vulgaris extract, chlorphenesin, citric acid, dextrin, disodium edta, ethyl hexanediol, ethylhexylglycerin, glucomannan, hydroxyacetophenone, hydroxyethyl urea, niacinamide, panthenol, phenoxyethanol, potassium chloride, saccharide isomerate, sodium citrate, tremella fuciformis extract, xanthan gum
Check Simple Waterboost 5-Minute Reset Hydrogel Sheet Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Waterboost 5-Minute Reset Hydrogel Sheet Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Simple Waterboost 5-Minute Reset Hydrogel Sheet Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


