Is Simplee Corn & Chicken Flavoured with Croutons 60g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Thickener (1442, Beverage Whitener [glucose Syrup Solids, Vegetable Fat, Milk Protein, Stabilisers (340, 451, 452), Emulsifiers (322 From Soy, 471, 481), Anticaking Agent (551), Natural Flavour], Croutons (10%) (wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Yeast, Rosemary Extract), Dried Vegetables (5%) [sweet Com (60%), Onion Powder], Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavours (contains Wheat, Soy), Mineral Salt (508), Yeast Extract, Dried Chives, Vegetable Oil, Flavour Enhancer (635), Natural Colours (160a, 100) (contains Wheat, Soy, Contains 10% Croutons And 3% Corn. Contains Wheat, Milk And Soy. May Contain Egg, Tree Nuts And Sesame Seeds.
Check Simplee Corn & Chicken Flavoured with Croutons 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simplee Corn & Chicken Flavoured with Croutons 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Dried


