Is Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Cheddar -- 3.5 oz Oat Free?

Description
Crisp, airy chips deliver a savory, tangy taste and a noticeable crunch, commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips, or used in lunchboxes and party snack spreads. Reviewers frequently cite bold flavor and firm texture, while some mention occasional bag breakage and a flavor intensity that divides opinions.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, airy chips deliver a savory, tangy taste and a noticeable crunch, commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips, or used in lunchboxes and party snack spreads. Reviewers frequently cite bold flavor and firm texture, while some mention occasional bag breakage and a flavor intensity that divides opinions.
Ingredients
Quinoa Flour, Sunflower And/Or Safflower Oil, Potato Starch, Corn (Starch, Flour) Organic Cheddar Cheese Powder (Organic Milk, Cultures, Salt, Organic Whey, Enzymes), Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Potassium Chloride Salt, Onion Powder, Organic Sour Cream Powder (Organic Cream, Cultures, Lactic Acid), Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactic Acid, Paprika Extract, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Turmeric Extract.
Check Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Cheddar -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Cheddar -- 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Cheddar -- 3.5 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


