Is Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 3.5 oz Oat Free?

Description
Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Sea Salt 35 oz are made from quinoa, offering the flavor and nutrients of the ancient super grain. These chips are gluten free and have a package length of 9.9 inches, width of 6.6 inches, and height of 2 inches. People say these chips are addictive, taste great, and don't fill you up. They are also considered good for on-the-go snacking due to their light and airy texture, and they don't irritate the stomach.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dietary fiber
dietary fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Sea Salt 35 oz are made from quinoa, offering the flavor and nutrients of the ancient super grain. These chips are gluten free and have a package length of 9.9 inches, width of 6.6 inches, and height of 2 inches. People say these chips are addictive, taste great, and don't fill you up. They are also considered good for on-the-go snacking due to their light and airy texture, and they don't irritate the stomach.
Ingredients
Calories, Calories From Fat, Total Fat (6 G, 9%), Saturated Fats (0,5 G, 2%), Trans Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate (12 G, 4%), Dietary Fiber, Sugars, Protein (9 G), Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron
Check Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 3.5 oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


