Is Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 3.5 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Sea Salt 35 oz are made from quinoa, offering the flavor and nutrients of the ancient super grain. These chips are gluten free and have a package length of 9.9 inches, width of 6.6 inches, and height of 2 inches. People say these chips are addictive, taste great, and don't fill you up. They are also considered good for on-the-go snacking due to their light and airy texture, and they don't irritate the stomach.
Why it's not vegetarian
- cholesterol
- calcium
- vitamin a
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Sea Salt 35 oz are made from quinoa, offering the flavor and nutrients of the ancient super grain. These chips are gluten free and have a package length of 9.9 inches, width of 6.6 inches, and height of 2 inches. People say these chips are addictive, taste great, and don't fill you up. They are also considered good for on-the-go snacking due to their light and airy texture, and they don't irritate the stomach.
Ingredients
Calories, Calories From Fat, Total Fat (6 G, 9%), Saturated Fats (0,5 G, 2%), Trans Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate (12 G, 4%), Dietary Fiber, Sugars, Protein (9 G), Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron
Check Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 3.5 oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


