Is Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 3.5 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quinoa Flour, Sunflower and/or Safflower Oil, Potato Starch, Corn (Starch, Flour), Organic Sour Cream Powder (Organic Cream, Cultures, Lactic Acid), Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Onion Powder, Organic Buttermilk Powder (Organic Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Cultures), Potassium Chloride Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Parsley.
Check Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 3.5 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


