Is Simply 7 – Veggie Straw Sea Salt – 6 Oz (Case of 12) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Starch, Flour, Sunflower And/or Safflower Oil, Dehydrated Vegetable Blend, Cauliflower, Broccoli, Carrot, Spinach, Beetroot, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar
Check Simply 7 – Veggie Straw Sea Salt – 6 Oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply 7 – Veggie Straw Sea Salt – 6 Oz (Case of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply 7 – Veggie Straw Sea Salt – 6 Oz (Case of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


