Is Simply Alaska Wild Caught Pacific Salmon Patties Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pink And/or Keta Salmon, Water, Tapioca Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Onion Powder, Carrot Powder, Celery Powder, Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract. Contains: Fish (salmon).
Check Simply Alaska Wild Caught Pacific Salmon Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Alaska Wild Caught Pacific Salmon Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken and Wild Rice Soup
Trident Seafoods Alaska Salmon Burgers 3 Lb
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
About this product
Seafood · Patty


