Is Simply Almond Unsweetened Original Beverage Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almond Base (Filtered Water, Almond), Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Contains Almonds, May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check Simply Almond Unsweetened Original Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Almond Unsweetened Original Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Almond Unsweetened Original Beverage is available at 2 retailers
Walmart CaGrocery Gateway
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeSmoothieBreakfast Item


