Is Simply Almond Vanilla Almond Milk - 46 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Simply Almond Vanilla Almond Milk is a 46 fl oz product that offers a natural and simple option for almond milk enthusiasts. It contains only simple ingredients and does not include gums, thickeners, or artificial flavors. The almond milk is non-GMO and provides 50-100 calories per 8 oz serving. People appreciate the flavor of Simply Almond Vanilla Almond Milk, and some find the bottle to be thick. Overall, this product offers a nutritious and flavorful choice for individuals seeking a delicious almond milk option.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Simply Almond Vanilla Almond Milk is a 46 fl oz product that offers a natural and simple option for almond milk enthusiasts. It contains only simple ingredients and does not include gums, thickeners, or artificial flavors. The almond milk is non-GMO and provides 50-100 calories per 8 oz serving. People appreciate the flavor of Simply Almond Vanilla Almond Milk, and some find the bottle to be thick. Overall, this product offers a nutritious and flavorful choice for individuals seeking a delicious almond milk option.
Ingredients
almondmilk (filtered water, almonds), cane sugar, natural flavors, sea salt, vanilla extract
Check Simply Almond Vanilla Almond Milk - 46 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Almond Vanilla Almond Milk - 46 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Almond Vanilla Almond Milk - 46 fl oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid, Bottle


