Is Simply Asia Classic Curry Singapore Street Noodles, 9.24 oz, (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sodium caseinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rice, Potato Starch, Lactic Acid, Amylase, Sauce: Water, Coconut Cream (Coconut, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Sugar, Onion, Coconut Milk Powder (Extractives Of Coconut, Corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (Milk)), Soybean Oil, Red Curry Paste (Red Chili Pepper, Garlic, Lemon Grass, Salt, Shallot, Galangal Shrimp Paste (Shrimp, Salt), Kaffir Lime, Pepper), Sea Salt, Lemon, Curry Powder (Including Turmeric, Chili Pepper, Spices, Garlic, Vanilla), Garlic, Citric Acid, Glucono-delta Lactone (Acidulant), Xanthan Gum, Vegetable Packet: Carrot And Green Onion, Contains Soy, Milk, Shrimp
Check Simply Asia Classic Curry Singapore Street Noodles, 9.24 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Asia Classic Curry Singapore Street Noodles, 9.24 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Asia Classic Curry Singapore Street Noodles, 9.24 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


