Is Simply Asia Classic Curry Singapore Street Noodles Noodle Bowl Egg Free?

Ingredients
Water, Rice, Potato Starch, Lactic Acid, Amylase (Barley), Sauce: Water, Coconut Cream (Coconut, Water), Sugar, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut, Cassava Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Tricalcium Phosphate (Anticaking Agent)), Onion, Red Curry Paste (Red Chili Pepper, Garlic, Lemongrass, Salt, Shallot, Galangal Root, Shrimp Paste (Shrimp, Salt), Lime Peel, Spice), Soybean Oil, Salt, Lemon, Curry Powder (Turmeric, Spices, Garlic, Ginger, Orange Peel, Licorice Root, Lovage), Garlic, Citric Acid, Cumin, Glucono Delta Lactone (Acidulant), Shrimp (Crustacean Shellfish), Xanthan Gum, Szechuan Pepper, Vegetable Packet: Carrot, Green Onion
Check Simply Asia Classic Curry Singapore Street Noodles Noodle Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Asia Classic Curry Singapore Street Noodles Noodle Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Asia Noodle Bowl, Sesame Teriyaki 8.5 oz (Case of 6)
Simply Asia Japanese Style Ramen Noodles, 8 oz.
Simply Asia Non-GMO Chinese Style Lo Mein Noodles, 14 oz Box
ENRICHED EGG NOODLE PRODUCT, CLASSIC EXTRA WIDE EGG NOODLES
Bens Original Street Food Singapore Microwave Instant Noodles Ready Meal 250g
Where to buy
Simply Asia Classic Curry Singapore Street Noodles Noodle Bowl is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


