Is Simply Asia Japanese Style Ramen Noodles, 8 oz. Wheat Free?

Description
Simply Asia Japanese Style Ramen Noodles 8 oz is a product that has received positive feedback regarding its broth. People have expressed that the broth tastes great.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Simply Asia Japanese Style Ramen Noodles 8 oz is a product that has received positive feedback regarding its broth. People have expressed that the broth tastes great.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate
Check Simply Asia Japanese Style Ramen Noodles, 8 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Asia Japanese Style Ramen Noodles, 8 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Kikkoman Gluten Free Panko Japanese Style Bread Crumbs - 8oz
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Kikkoman Bread Crumbs Japanese Style Panko - 8 Oz
JAPANESE STYLE PLAIN PANKO BREAD CRUMBS, JAPANESE STYLE PLAIN
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Where to buy
Simply Asia Japanese Style Ramen Noodles, 8 oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


