Is SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, GARLIC BASIL SINGAPORE STREET NOODLES Pescatarian?

Description
Convenient, pantry-ready Singapore-style noodles offer a savory, aromatic profile with mild heat and balanced umami. Chewy, thin noodles provide springy texture that holds sauces well. Commonly prepared as quick stir-fries or ready-made weeknight meals, reviewers note consistent flavor, easy preparation, and satisfying portion sizes for single servings and reheats well.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amylase
- lactic acid
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Convenient, pantry-ready Singapore-style noodles offer a savory, aromatic profile with mild heat and balanced umami. Chewy, thin noodles provide springy texture that holds sauces well. Commonly prepared as quick stir-fries or ready-made weeknight meals, reviewers note consistent flavor, easy preparation, and satisfying portion sizes for single servings and reheats well.
Ingredients
Water, Rice, Potato Starch, Lactic Acid, Amylase, Sauce: Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soybean), Basil, Garlic, Sesame Oil, Ginger, Rice Wine, Modified Tapioca Starch, Chili Pepper Paste (Chili Pepper, Salt), Green Curry Paste (Green Chili Pepper, Lemon Grass, Garlic, Salt, Galangal, Shrimp Paste, Thai Lime, Coriander, Pepper, Cumin, Turmeric), Glucono-delta Lactone (Acidulant), Sea Salt, Carmel Color, Citric Acid, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Packet: Carrot, Green Onion, Noodle: Sauce: Vegetable Packet:
Check SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, GARLIC BASIL SINGAPORE STREET NOODLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, GARLIC BASIL SINGAPORE STREET NOODLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, GARLIC BASIL SINGAPORE STREET NOODLES is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


