Is SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • sugar

sugar

Dietitian note

Sugar is typically derived from sugar cane or sugar beets. However, where the source is not listed, "sugar" may be derived from corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Simply Asia Thai Kitchen Premium Fish Sauce is a staple in Thai and Southeast Asian cuisine. Made from salted anchovies, it serves as an all-purpose sauce, replacing soy sauce or salt. Gluten-free and blended with garlic and sun-ripened whole chili peppers, this versatile sauce is perfect for substituting chili sauce or serving as a dip for spring rolls. It pairs well with shrimp, chicken, and vegetables. People love the flavor of this fish sauce, making it a popular choice among consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Anchovy extract (anchovy fish), sea salt, water, sugar.

Check SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

So freakin good

I love using this sauce on all my recipes.

savory
Anonymous•Sep 7, 2023

Where to buy

SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE is available at 25 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleGrocery GatewayH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerLoblawsMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsReal Canadian SuperstoreSafewayShopRiteSmith'sSpud CaTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinading