Is SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, RICE NOODLE CART, SWEET CITRUS GINGER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice, Potato Starch, Lactic Acid, Amylase, Sauce: Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soybean), Mango Juice Concentrate, Corn Maltodextrin, Lemongrass, Lemon, Spice (Including Red Pepper), Soybean Oil, Garlic, Coconut Milk Powder (Extractives Of Coconut, Corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (Milk)), Salt, Citric Acid, Tamarind Paste (Tartaric Acid, Succinic Acid, Malic Acid, Tamarind Seed Gum, Pectin), Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Dehydrated Vegetables: Bok Choy, Carrots, Red Bell Pepper, Topping: Sesame Seeds

Check SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, RICE NOODLE CART, SWEET CITRUS GINGER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, RICE NOODLE CART, SWEET CITRUS GINGER is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal PrepLunch