Is SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, RICE NOODLE CART, SWEET CITRUS GINGER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- extractives of coconut
- coconut milk powder
extractives of coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rice, Potato Starch, Lactic Acid, Amylase, Sauce: Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soybean), Mango Juice Concentrate, Corn Maltodextrin, Lemongrass, Lemon, Spice (Including Red Pepper), Soybean Oil, Garlic, Coconut Milk Powder (Extractives Of Coconut, Corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (Milk)), Salt, Citric Acid, Tamarind Paste (Tartaric Acid, Succinic Acid, Malic Acid, Tamarind Seed Gum, Pectin), Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Dehydrated Vegetables: Bok Choy, Carrots, Red Bell Pepper, Topping: Sesame Seeds
Check SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, RICE NOODLE CART, SWEET CITRUS GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, RICE NOODLE CART, SWEET CITRUS GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Thin Rice Noodles, 8.8 oz Box
ASIAN CREATIONS, THAI KITCHEN, SWEET RED CHILI DIPPING & ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Simply Asia Noodle Bowl, Sesame Teriyaki 8.5 oz (Case of 6)
MED THAI PEANUT RICE NOODLE CART PRE-COOKED RICE NOODLES & SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES & TOPPINGS, MED, THAI PEANUT
Where to buy
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, RICE NOODLE CART, SWEET CITRUS GINGER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


