Is SIMPLY BALANCED, ORGANIC GRANOLA, COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic whole rolled oats

organic whole rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC MILLED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT SYRUP, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check SIMPLY BALANCED, ORGANIC GRANOLA, COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping