Is SIMPLY BALANCED, ORGANIC MEXICAN-STYLE SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COLBY JACK CHEESE (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, ORGANIC ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), ORGANIC MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES) POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check SIMPLY BALANCED, ORGANIC MEXICAN-STYLE SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY BALANCED, ORGANIC MEXICAN-STYLE SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCookingMeal Prep


