Is Simply Cafe Valley Single Origin Triple Chocolate Cake Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Eggs, Soybean Oil, Water, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Egg Whites, Cocoa Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each: Belgian Chocolate Liquor, Palm Oil, Salt, Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Cornstarch, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Agar, Locust Bean Gum, Enzymes. Contains Wheat, Egg, Milk, Soy. May Contain Traces Of Pecans, Walnuts.
Check Simply Cafe Valley Single Origin Triple Chocolate Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Cafe Valley Single Origin Triple Chocolate Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
About this product
Unknown · Slice


