Is Simply Campbells Chicken Noodle With White Meat Chicken Made With Chicken Bone Broth Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ready-to-heat soup delivers savory flavor with tender shredded pieces and soft, yielding strands; overall texture balances a smooth, clear liquid with easy-to-chew components. Commonly used as a quick solo meal, light lunch accompaniment, or starter for family dinners. Reviews praise its comforting taste and convenience; some note occasional strong seasoning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Bone Broth, White Meat Chicken, Carrots, Noodles [wheat Flour, Eggs, Egg Whites], Water, Celery, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Potato Starch, Salt, Dried Onions, Carrageenan, Spice, Dried Garlic, Black Pepper Extract, Celery Extract, Sage Extract, Onion Extract. Contains: Egg, Wheat.

Check Simply Campbells Chicken Noodle With White Meat Chicken Made With Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The GoMeal Prep