Is Simply Cheetos Puffs Souffles White Cheddar Blanc Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Simply Cheetos Puffs Soufflés White Cheddar Blanc are a delicious snack made with real cheese. With no artificial flavors or preservatives, these puffs offer a pure and delightful snacking experience. The ingredients used are all real, ensuring a high-quality product. While no specific information about what people say about this particular flavor is provided, it can be assumed that fans of Simply Cheetos Puffs appreciate the genuine cheese taste and the absence of artificial additives. Overall, Simply Cheetos Puffs Soufflés White Cheddar Blanc offer a tasty and wholesome snacking option.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- sour cream
- whey
- cheddar cheese
- natural flavour
- riboflavin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Simply Cheetos Puffs Soufflés White Cheddar Blanc are a delicious snack made with real cheese. With no artificial flavors or preservatives, these puffs offer a pure and delightful snacking experience. The ingredients used are all real, ensuring a high-quality product. While no specific information about what people say about this particular flavor is provided, it can be assumed that fans of Simply Cheetos Puffs appreciate the genuine cheese taste and the absence of artificial additives. Overall, Simply Cheetos Puffs Soufflés White Cheddar Blanc offer a tasty and wholesome snacking option.
Ingredients
Enriched Cornmeal (cornmeal, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (cheddar Cheese, Whey, Corn Maltodextrin, Sour Cream, Sea Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Torula Yeast, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid [for Tartness], Natural Flavour), Sea Salt. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Simply Cheetos Puffs Souffles White Cheddar Blanc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Cheetos Puffs Souffles White Cheddar Blanc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Cheetos Puffs Souffles White Cheddar Blanc is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


