Is Simply Chex Chocolate Caramel Cereal Pieces, 1.03 Ounce -- 60 per case. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat

whole wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT, SUGAR, ENRICHED CORN MEAL (DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR RICE BRAN OIL), FRUCTOSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA, SALT, CORN STARCH, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR. FRESHNESS PRESERVED WITH BHT.

Check Simply Chex Chocolate Caramel Cereal Pieces, 1.03 Ounce -- 60 per case. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Chex Chocolate Caramel Cereal Pieces, 1.03 Ounce -- 60 per case. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go