Is SIMPLY CHURNED ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- dextrose
- polysorbate 80
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GUAR GUM, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, TAPIOCA STARCH, GROUND VANILLA BEAN SPECKS, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check SIMPLY CHURNED ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY CHURNED ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


