Is Simply Cook Cajun Meatball Spaghetti 3 Pot Flavour Kit 65g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken extract
- chicken stock
- chicken bones
- natural flavouring
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cajun Seasoning: Potato Starch, Tomato Powder, Ground Spices (Chilli, Paprika, Coriander), Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Salt, Lime Powder, Dried Rubbed Cor Ander, Celery Extract (Salt, Celery Extract, Celery Seed Oil), Smoked Paprika, Colour (Curcumin), Natural Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Chicken Stock: Chicken Stock (Chicken Bones, Water, Salt), Chicken Extract (Chicken Bones, Water, Salt), Chicken Fat, (contains Antioxidant: Extracts of Rosemary), Salt, Hot Pepper Sauce: Fructose, Water, White Wine Vinegar (Sulphites), Tomato Paste, Dried Red Pepper, Sugar, Red Pepper Juice Concentrate, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulators: Malic Acid, Acetic Acid, Ground Chilli, Rapeseed Oil
Check Simply Cook Cajun Meatball Spaghetti 3 Pot Flavour Kit 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Cook Cajun Meatball Spaghetti 3 Pot Flavour Kit 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch


